• info@vismayakerala.com
  • 0497 2782850, 2783800

Contact us

Address:-

Vismaya Water and Amusement Park
Parassinikadavu P.O, Kannur - 670563
Kerala State, India

Email: vismayakeralam@gmail.com
Email: malabarpleasures@yahoo.com

Contact No:-

Office 0497/2782850, 2783800
Help line 9048506041
Marketing manager 9048506070
 

Marketing Team:-

Kasaragod 9048506042
Payyannur 9048506043
Wayanad 9048506044
Kannur 9048506045
Vatakara 9048506046
Iritty 9048506047
Calicut  9846292526
Mangalore 09449225636
   
 










  • Try this water trial for a real adventure of sliding. This whirling ride through the tube jumping right brings you right to the ultimate splash of joy and fun.

  • You can’t get enough of this joy ride in any water parks across the world. Even the seconds you feel in zero gravity will raise your adrenaline when you turn upside down with the same gravity pulling you down.

  • Drop your worries back at the water park entrance; let your hair free and enjoy the upland train voyage on the colourful fish rides; an equally fun ride for both grown ups and children.

  • The choice of animal ride for your kiddies seems unending at the park. The Jumping frog keeps the kids at toes and the glee on their face shows how much they are enjoying the bouncing ride.

  • This ride is the stomach swirling experience when you are lifted up in the air and spun around weightless. If your imagination runs wild you will find yourself trapped in the arms of a giant spider.

  • This ride is for anyone who wants to drive but for fear of crash stay from the streets. The bumper car lets you enjoy you ride with a real fun game where crashing on your co-driver is the ultimate thrill.

  • Be amused by the laser beams flashing across the spring at Vismaya Water Theme Park . The 'wow' factor will keep you glued throughout the laser show. It makes it next to impossible to get distracted!!!

  • Feel the thrill of the waves splashing over you just like surfing at this water park. Enter the wave pool and enjoy the fight off the wave over you just in time to overpower them.